- NZ flats
- Palmerston North
Palmerston North Flats
Browse 779 flats recorded in Palmerston North. Property details do not indicate current availability.
779 flats
Kelvin Grove · Palmerston North35 Freedom Drive
$870/wk
No reviews yet- Takaro · Palmerston North
95 Chelwood Street
$100/wk
No reviews yet
Milson · Palmerston North167 Richardsons Line
4 bed · 2 bath · $650/wk
No reviews yet- Takaro · Palmerston North
24 Rewa Street
$650/wk
No reviews yet
Hokowhitu · Palmerston North35 Anderson Street
2 bed · 1 bath · $500/wk
No reviews yet
Fitzherbert · Palmerston North8 Woodgate Court
4 bed · 2 bath · $750/wk
No reviews yet- City Centre · Palmerston North
3 Florence Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · $695/wk
No reviews yet - Awapuni · Palmerston North
19 College Street
3 bed · 1 bath · $630/wk
No reviews yet - City Centre · Palmerston North
129 Russell Street
4 bed · 1 bath · $600/wk
No reviews yet - Hokowhitu · Palmerston North
224 Albert Street
2 bed · 1 bath · $560/wk
No reviews yet - Hokowhitu · Palmerston North
12 Oxford Street
2 bed · 1 bath · $480/wk
No reviews yet
Kelvin Grove · Palmerston North58 Branigan Parade
$750/wk
No reviews yet- Milson · Palmerston North
201 Milson Line
2 bed · 1 bath · $550/wk
No reviews yet
Terrace End · Palmerston North140 Limbrick Street
3 bed · 1 bath · $580/wk
No reviews yet- Palmerston North Central · Palmerston North
157 Featherston Street
3 bed · 1 bath · $620/wk
No reviews yet - Terrace End · Palmerston North
14 Conway Place
3 bed · 1 bath · $595/wk
No reviews yet - Takaro · Palmerston North
42B Burns Avenue
2 bed · 1 bath · $500/wk
No reviews yet - Awapuni · Palmerston North
1 Lifford Place
5 bed · 2 bath · $730/wk
No reviews yet
Palmerston North Central · Palmerston North1/494 Ferguson Street
5 bed · 1 bath · $600/wk
No reviews yet- Roslyn · Palmerston North
3 Upham Terrace
2 bed · 1 bath · $450/wk
No reviews yet
Page 36 of 39
Make the most of a flat, bike-friendly city
Palmerston North is flat and relatively easy to navigate, which makes cycling a realistic part of the flat search. Massey's Manawatū campus sits south of the central city, so flats around Hokowhitu, West End, Awapuni and the city centre offer different balances between campus, shops and work.
A safe, direct route can be more useful than paying extra to live a little closer. Check bike storage, the condition of outdoor areas in wet weather and whether the living spaces get enough sun. If cycling is not your plan, compare the bus route and evening frequency before signing.
Comparing weekly costs?
The rent page uses government bond records to show typical weekly costs and how prices have changed.
Palmerston North rent prices