- NZ flats
- Palmerston North
Palmerston North Flats
Browse 779 flats recorded in Palmerston North. Property details do not indicate current availability.
779 flats
- Papaioea · Palmerston North
19A Alan Street
2 bed · 1 bath · $530/wk
No reviews yet - West End · Palmerston North
159A Cook Street
4 bed · 1 bath · $460/wk
No reviews yet
City Centre · Palmerston North5 George Street
1 bed · 1 bath · $190/wk
No reviews yet- Ashhurst · Palmerston North
41 Bamfield Street
3 bed · 1 bath · $550/wk
No reviews yet - Cloverlea · Palmerston North
23 Peters Avenue
$550/wk
No reviews yet
Terrace End · Palmerston North27 Millar Street
4 bed · 2 bath · $1,234/wk
No reviews yet- Highbury · Palmerston North
61 Ronberg Street
$650/wk
No reviews yet - Milson · Palmerston North
1 Cohen Place
2 bed · 1 bath · $490/wk
No reviews yet - Hokowhitu · Palmerston North
25 Saint Albans Avenue
$600/wk
No reviews yet - Highbury · Palmerston North
90 Amberley Avenue
3 bed · 1 bath · $580/wk
No reviews yet - Kelvin Grove · Palmerston North
108 Hillcrest Drive
3 bed · 2 bath · $685/wk
No reviews yet - Awapuni · Palmerston North
142 Rugby Street
3 bed · 1 bath · $510/wk
No reviews yet - Ashhurst · Palmerston North
6 Wills Crescent
5 bed · 2 bath · $610/wk
No reviews yet - Roslyn · Palmerston North
8/16 Freyberg Street
2 bed · 1 bath · $540/wk
No reviews yet
Westbrook · Palmerston North46 Newton Place
4 bed · 1 bath · $620/wk
No reviews yet- Palmerston North Central · Palmerston North
1 Marama Crescent
2 bed · 1 bath · $450/wk
No reviews yet - West End · Palmerston North
2/23 Joseph Street
2 bath · $650/wk
No reviews yet - Palmerston North Central · Palmerston North
1 Pascal Street
2 bed · 1 bath · $460/wk
No reviews yet - Palmerston North Central · Palmerston North
186 Broadway Avenue
2 bed · 1 bath · $670/wk
No reviews yet
Awapuni · Palmerston North80 Wikiriwhi Crescent
2 bed · 1 bath · $525/wk
No reviews yet
Page 37 of 39
Make the most of a flat, bike-friendly city
Palmerston North is flat and relatively easy to navigate, which makes cycling a realistic part of the flat search. Massey's Manawatū campus sits south of the central city, so flats around Hokowhitu, West End, Awapuni and the city centre offer different balances between campus, shops and work.
A safe, direct route can be more useful than paying extra to live a little closer. Check bike storage, the condition of outdoor areas in wet weather and whether the living spaces get enough sun. If cycling is not your plan, compare the bus route and evening frequency before signing.
Comparing weekly costs?
The rent page uses government bond records to show typical weekly costs and how prices have changed.
Palmerston North rent prices